BACK TO LIST VIEW

January

    
Thu 1/24
The Fur Coats

The Fur Coats

DYKERITZ

FRISKIES

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 1/25
Sat 1/26
FULL SEND: Beach Party Edition

Permanentgoodone and Katya Present...

FULL SEND: Beach Party Edition

A Fox

Jason Burns

Sheppard

Vamarcha

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/27
Mon 1/28
Tue 1/29
Wed 1/30
Thu 1/31
Kelli Schaefer

Banana Stand Media and Holocene present...

Kelli Schaefer

Miss Rayon

Pool Boys

8:30 pm

21 and Over

  

February

     
Fri 2/01
Tribute Night

Tribute Night presents...

Tribute Night

DJ Ronin Roc

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/02
Sun 2/03
Mon 2/04
Tue 2/05
Wed 2/06
Orquestra Pacifico Tropical, Amenta Abioto

Holocene presents...

Orquestra Pacifico Tropical

Amenta Abioto

Brown Calculus

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2/07
Cambrian Explosion

Cambrian Explosion

Salo Panto

Gardener

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/08
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/09
Sympathy for the Disco: Portland Launch Party

From the founders of Fleetmac Wood...

Sympathy for the Disco: Portland Launch Party

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/10
The Aces

The Aces

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 2/11
Tue 2/12
Wed 2/13
Thu 2/14
Fri 2/15
This Party is Killing You: All Robyn All Night

Presented by ADVENTURE[s] and Eli Glad...

This Party is Killing You: All Robyn All Night

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/16
SLAY

Cake PDX and Ante Up PDX present:

SLAY

DJ Automaton

DJ Ronin Roc

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 2/17
Mon 2/18
Tue 2/19
The Moth: Portland StorySlam

The Moth: Portland StorySlam

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2/20
ORPHEUS UNSUNG: NIGHT 1

Third Angle presents...

ORPHEUS UNSUNG: NIGHT 1

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2/21
ORPHEUS UNSUNG: NIGHT 2

Third Angle presents...

ORPHEUS UNSUNG: NIGHT 2

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/22
Sat 2/23
Kingsley

Holocene and Dead Nation present...

Kingsley

Yoswayy

Courtney Noe

Hannah DiMo

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/24
Maribou State

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Maribou State

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/25
Partner, Dude York

Partner

Dude York

Blushh

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 2/26
Wed 2/27
Thu 2/28
BAYNK

Abstract Earth Project presents...

BAYNK

9:00 pm

21 and Over

  

March

     
Fri 3/01
Sat 3/02
Sun 3/03
Mon 3/04
VHS Collection: "Retrofuturism" North American Tour 2019

Monqui Presents

VHS Collection: "Retrofuturism" North American Tour 2019

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/05
Crumb

Monqui Presents

Crumb

Video Age

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/06
Thu 3/07
Charlotte Lawrence

Monqui Presents

Charlotte Lawrence

Meg Mac

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/08
Sat 3/09
Sun 3/10
Mon 3/11
Tue 3/12
Wed 3/13
Thu 3/14
Sun of Goldfinger (ft. Tim Berne, David Torn, Ches Smith)

Creative Music Guild Confluence Series Presents...

Sun of Goldfinger (ft. Tim Berne, David Torn, Ches Smith)

Teton

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/15
Candi Pop

Candi Pop

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/16
Sasha Sloan

Holocene and Soul'd Out Productions present...

Sasha Sloan

Lauren Aquilina

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/17
Mija

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Mija

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/18
Tue 3/19
Wed 3/20
Thu 3/21
Fri 3/22
Sat 3/23
Nina Nesbitt

Monqui Presents

Nina Nesbitt

5:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/24
Mon 3/25
Tue 3/26
Wed 3/27
Thu 3/28
Fri 3/29
Sat 3/30
CHAI

Monqui Presents

CHAI

Haiku Hands

5:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/31
      

April

 
Mon 4/01
Tommy Genesis

Holocene and Soul'd Out Productions present...

Tommy Genesis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 4/02
Against The Current

Holocene presents...

Against The Current

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/03
Party Pupils, Pat Lok

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Party Pupils

Pat Lok

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/04
Little People

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Little People

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/05
Sat 4/06
Sun 4/07
Mon 4/08
Tue 4/09
Wed 4/10
Thu 4/11
Fri 4/12
Sat 4/13
Sun 4/14
Mon 4/15
Tue 4/16
Wed 4/17
Thu 4/18
Leikeli47

Soul'd Out Festival presents...

Leikeli47

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/19
Sat 4/20
Sun 4/21
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23
Wed 4/24
Thu 4/25
Fri 4/26
Sat 4/27
Sun 4/28
Mon 4/29
Tue 4/30
    

May

   
Wed 5/01
Thu 5/02
MorMor

Holocene and Soul'd Out Productions present...

MorMor

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/03
Sat 5/04
Sun 5/05
Mon 5/06
Tue 5/07
Wed 5/08
Thu 5/09
Manila Killa

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Manila Killa

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/10
Sat 5/11
Sun 5/12
Mon 5/13
Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
Thu 5/16
Fri 5/17
Sat 5/18
Sun 5/19
Mon 5/20
Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Thu 5/23
Fri 5/24
Sat 5/25
Xiu Xiu

Xiu Xiu

5:45 pm

All Ages