BACK TO LIST VIEW

February

     
Fri 2/22
Sat 2/23
Kingsley

Holocene and Dead Nation present...

Kingsley

Yoswayy

Courtney Noe

Hannah DiMo

6:30 pm

21 and Over

FULL SEND: Will U Send with Me?

Permanentgoodone and Katya Present...

FULL SEND: Will U Send with Me?

Spitfire

Dot Diggler

Select Inhale

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/24
Maribou State

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Maribou State

ford.

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/25
Partner, Dude York

Partner

Dude York

Blushh

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 2/26
Emo Nite LA presents: Emo Nite at Holocene

Emo Nite LA presents: Emo Nite at Holocene

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Wed 2/27
Thu 2/28
BAYNK

Abstract Earth Project presents...

BAYNK

Golden Vessel

9:00 pm

21 and Over

  

March

     
Fri 3/01
DIVA Tribute Night

Tribute Night presents...

DIVA Tribute Night

DJ Ronin Roc

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/02
Sun 3/03
Mon 3/04
VHS Collection: "Retrofuturism" North American Tour 2019

Monqui Presents

VHS Collection: "Retrofuturism" North American Tour 2019

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/05
Crumb

Monqui Presents

Sold Out: Crumb

Video Age

Plastic Cactus

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/06
Thu 3/07
Charlotte Lawrence

Monqui Presents

Charlotte Lawrence

Meg Mac

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/08
Sat 3/09
Sun 3/10
Mon 3/11
Tobe Nwigwe

Holocene and Soul’d Out Productions present...

Tobe Nwigwe

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 3/12
Ryan Beatty

Monqui Presents

Ryan Beatty

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/13
Thu 3/14
Sun of Goldfinger (ft. Tim Berne, David Torn, Ches Smith)

Creative Music Guild Confluence Series Presents...

Sun of Goldfinger (ft. Tim Berne, David Torn, Ches Smith)

Teton

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/15
Candi Pop

Candi Pop

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/16
Sasha Sloan

Holocene and Soul'd Out Productions present...

Sasha Sloan

Lauren Aquilina

6:00 pm

All Ages

SLAY

Cake PDX and Ante Up PDX present:

SLAY

DJ Automaton

DJ Ronin Roc

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 3/17
Mija

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Mija

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/18
Tue 3/19
Wed 3/20
Thu 3/21
Fri 3/22
Sat 3/23
Nina Nesbitt

Monqui Presents

Nina Nesbitt

Plested

Sophie Rose

5:30 pm

All Ages

MØTHERSHIP: EP. 005 - Prosciutto Planet

Savory Events and Mothership present...

MØTHERSHIP: EP. 005 - Prosciutto Planet

The Perfect Cyn

Sheppard

Mystery Prize

Cash Only

Sonwell

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/24
Gibbz

Monqui Presents

Gibbz

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/25
The Moth: Portland StorySlam

The Moth: Portland StorySlam

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/26
Wed 3/27
Thu 3/28
Tin House AWP Party

Tin House AWP Party

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/29
Sat 3/30
CHAI

Monqui Presents

CHAI

Haiku Hands

5:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/31
      

April

 
Mon 4/01
Tommy Genesis

Holocene and Soul'd Out Productions present...

Tommy Genesis

Deb Never

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 4/02
Against The Current

Holocene presents...

Against The Current

Chapel & Armors

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/03
Party Pupils, Pat Lok

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Party Pupils

Pat Lok

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/04
Little People

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Little People

Marley Carroll

Jame

Rohne

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/05
Tribute Night

Tribute Night presents...

Tribute Night

DJ Ronin Roc

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/06
Sun 4/07
Mon 4/08
Tue 4/09
Wed 4/10
Thu 4/11
Plantrae & Cofresi

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Plantrae & Cofresi

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/12
Avey Tare

Avey Tare

5:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/13
Shirley Nanette and the Albina Soul Revue Band

Holocene and the Albina Music Trust present - A World Arts Foundation Production:

Shirley Nanette and the Albina Soul Revue Band

Jon Kirby (Numero Group)

DJ BOBBY D

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/14
Mon 4/15
Tue 4/16
Wed 4/17
Thu 4/18
Leikeli47

Soul'd Out Festival presents...

Sold Out: Leikeli47

Yung Baby Tate

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/19
MNDSGN

Soul'd Out Festival and Holocene present...

MNDSGN

devonwho

Omari Jazz

The High Kids

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/20
Sun 4/21
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23
Anomalie

Anomalie

Rob Araujo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/24
Msfts Presents: ¿Teo?

Soul'd Out Productions and Holocene present...

Msfts Presents: ¿Teo?

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/25
Fri 4/26
Sat 4/27
Sun 4/28
The Palms

Monqui Presents

The Palms

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 2/22
10:00 am

Mon 4/29
Tue 4/30
    

May

   
Wed 5/01
ionnalee

Holocene and Dead Nation present..,

ionnalee

Allie X

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/02
MorMor

Holocene and Soul'd Out Productions present...

MorMor

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/03
Sat 5/04
Sun 5/05
Mon 5/06
Tue 5/07
Wed 5/08
Thu 5/09
Manila Killa

Abstract Earth Project presents...

Manila Killa

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/10
Sat 5/11
Sun 5/12
Benefit Concert for Oregon Lyme Disease Network, Kyle Morton

Music for Mental Health presents..

Benefit Concert for Oregon Lyme Disease Network

Kyle Morton

Kendall Core

Anna Hoone

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5/13
Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
Thu 5/16
Lolo Zouaï

Lolo Zouaï

Jean Deaux

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/17
Sat 5/18
Sun 5/19
Mon 5/20
Johnny Orlando

Johnny Orlando

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Mogli

Mogli

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/23
Fri 5/24
Sat 5/25
Xiu Xiu

Xiu Xiu

Methods Body

5:45 pm

All Ages